Teyonah Parris

Teyonah Parris
Teyonah Parris

Teyonah Parris

Teyonah Parris is an American actress. She began her career playing a recurring role as Dawn Chambers in the AMC drama series, Mad Men, before landing her breakthrough role in the 2014 independent film Dear White People. In 2015, Parris starred in the satirical drama film Chi-Raq directed by Spike Lee.

Name: Teyonah Parris

Birthday: 1987-09-22

Place of Birth: Richland, Washington, USA

Popularity: 1.175

Homepage: http://teyonahparris.com

Also Known As:

Images of Teyonah Parris
Teyonah Parris
Leave a comment